Skip to content
Menu
WebLifestyleEstimate

Ezoic Earnings for Lifestyle Sites

A Lifestyle site with 50,000 monthly sessions and a balanced audience earns an estimated $382 a month on Ezoic, a page RPM of about $3.82. Below you can see how traffic, season and entry requirements change that.

Updated · Every figure on this page is an estimate from our benchmark tables, not a quote from any network.

Page RPM by region tier

Base RPM for Ezoic multiplied by the Lifestyle multiplier of 0.85x, at the reference layout.

Page RPM by region tier
Tier 1Tier 2Tier 3
$8.08$3.40$0.94

Lifestyle sites live on images and social traffic

Lifestyle covers fashion, home and interiors, parenting, relationships, beauty and personal development. The common thread is visual, aspirational content that readers often find through Pinterest, Instagram or a newsletter rather than search. The calculator scales lifestyle RPMs by 0.85, below average, because the audience is broad and the topics rarely signal a single buying intent the way a finance or tech page can.

Image-heavy pages bring two challenges. Large photos and galleries push ads into awkward positions and cause layout shift if slots are not reserved, and visitors arriving from social apps on a phone are quick to leave a slow page. In-content units between the sections of a long post, plus an anchor unit at the foot of the screen, form the core of most lifestyle setups. Galleries can add impressions when each slide refreshes the ad beside it, but check each network's refresh rules first. The ad formats comparison explains how each unit behaves on pages like these.

Advertiser interest varies widely by sub-topic. Home and interiors attract furniture and retail brands, beauty draws cosmetics firms and parenting brings in baby and family products, though pages for parents need care with any content involving children. Relationship and self-help posts tend to earn less. If one sub-topic consistently produces a higher RPM, give it a larger share of your publishing calendar instead of spreading effort evenly. Look at a full year before deciding, since a strong spring for gardening posts can hide a weak twelve months elsewhere.

Estimated monthly earnings by traffic

Two pages per session, balanced region split, default format mix.

Estimated monthly earnings by traffic
Monthly sessionsMonthlyLikely range
10,000$76$53 to $103
50,000$382$267 to $515
100,000$763$534 to $1,030
500,000$3,817$2,672 to $5,152

Seasonality through the year

Estimated earnings for each month at 50,000 monthly sessions, using the Lifestyle seasonality curve.

Seasonality through the year
MonthIndexMonthly
January0.80$305
February0.88$336
March0.96$366
April0.95$363
May0.98$374
June0.95$363
July0.90$343
August0.93$355
September0.98$374
October1.06$405
November1.27$485
December1.34$511

The strongest month is December at about $511, and the weakest is January at about $305, a swing of 68%.

Lifestyle earnings rise through Q4 with gift guides, party outfits and home decorating, and those posts are often the best earners of the year. Spring brings home refreshes, gardening and weddings, which support solid if lower rates. January is soft for prices, though organisation and self-improvement topics still draw readers. Late summer is usually the quietest stretch, with back-to-school parenting content the main exception.

Distance to the entry bar

Ezoic asks for roughly 250,000 users a month. A Lifestyle site reaches that at about 250,000 sessions a month on our numbers, and at that size it would earn roughly $1,908 a month on Ezoic.

How Ezoic fits this category

At the reference layout Ezoic pays about $8.08 per 1,000 Tier 1 pageviews for this niche, 5% less than the middle of the six website networks. Ezoic supports outstream video in our model, which can add up to 40% to page RPM for sites with the traffic to attract video demand. It also offers a policy-compliant interstitial, which our tables count at 15% of reference RPM when switched on.

You sign up, add the site and choose an integration method; options have included a JavaScript snippet, a WordPress plugin and connecting through name servers or Cloudflare. Ezoic checks the site against its content standards and Google policies before ads serve. You then mark placeholders where ads may appear and let the testing run, ideally for a few weeks before you judge it. Set up the ads.txt redirect it provides and your payment method. The Ezoic revenue calculator gives a first estimate.

How Ezoic ranks for this niche

All six website networks at 50,000 monthly sessions, with each network’s entry bar checked against that traffic.

How Ezoic ranks for this niche
RankNetworkMonthlyEligible
1Raptive$719Eligible
2Mediavine$680Below the bar
3Monumetric$421Eligible
4Ezoic$382Below the bar
5Google AdSense$282Eligible
6Media.net$225Eligible

Practical tips

  • Reserve fixed heights for ads between large images so pages do not jump as photos load.
  • Publish gift guides by early November to catch the most valuable weeks of the year.
  • Compare RPM by sub-topic each quarter and steer your content plan towards the strongest.

About Ezoic

Ezoic is a publisher platform that tests ad placements and layouts automatically, using machine learning to decide what each visitor sees. Since February 2026 it has asked new sites for about 250,000 monthly users, with an Incubator route for smaller ones, and it supports all five web formats in our tables and carries a reference Tier 1 RPM of about $9.50.

All figures come from our benchmark tables: Android eCPMs by tier, category or niche multipliers, modelled fill and the iOS multiplier. They are estimates for planning, not quotes.

Questions people ask

How much does a Lifestyle site earn with Ezoic?

At 50,000 monthly sessions and two pages per session our tables estimate about $382 a month, with a likely range of $267 to $515.

When does a Lifestyle site earn most?

In our curve December is the strongest month and January the weakest, so plan cash flow around that swing.

What RPM should a Lifestyle site expect from Ezoic?

About $8.08 for Tier 1 traffic, $3.40 for Tier 2 and $0.94 for Tier 3 at the reference layout of four ads per page.

Estimate onlyTreat this number as a planning aid. Real earnings move with audience quality, ad setup, fill rate, seasonality and each network's rules.